Skip to content

Eseménynaptár

október

november 2019

december
H
K
Sz
Cs
P
Szo
V
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Events for november

1

Events for november

2

Events for november

3

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for november

4

No Events
Events for november

5

Events for november

6

No Events
Events for november

7

No Events
Events for november

8

No Events
Events for november

9

No Events
Events for november

10

No Events
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for november

11

No Events
Events for november

12

Events for november

13

No Events
Events for november

14

No Events
Events for november

15

Events for november

16

Events for november

17

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for november

18

No Events
Events for november

19

Events for november

20

Events for november

21

No Events
Events for november

22

No Events
Events for november

23

No Events
Events for november

24

No Events
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Events for november

25

No Events
Events for november

26

Events for november

27

No Events
Events for november

28

No Events
Events for november

29

Events for november

30

Hirdetések és tájékoztatások

Órarend

Tápintézet

Legutóbbi bejegyzések

dátum

2019 Sze 25 - 2019 okt 02

Német vendégek látogatása…

Agenda for the visit of the German students

(Debrecen, 25th September – 2nd October, 2019)

25th September (Wednesday): picking the guests up in Budapest at the airport at 7.20 pm with no HU students 

 26th September (Thursday):

  • 00-15.00 – sightseeing tour in Budapest by bus (and mainly on foot ;)) (teachers: Kornélia Kozma & Adrienn Becsy)
  • 00 – arriving in Debrecen, meeting the host families at the dormitory

 27th September (Friday):

  • 00 am – meeting at the school in the Aud. Max., handing out the final timetable
  • 15 –8.45 – tour of the school (teacher: Roland Grubisics)
  • 55 – 10.40 – visiting lessons (2nd and 3rd lessons)
  • 45 – 11.40 – project work in the Aud. Max. (German and HU students)
  • 50 – 12.35 – visiting lessons
  • 00 – lunch in the school canteen
  • going home with the host students

 28th and 29th September (Saturday and Sunday): family time at the host families J, coming back to the dormitories on Sunday afternoon

30th September (Monday):

  • 00 – late afternoon – a day trip to Eger (visiting the castle there) and to Demjén fürdő (visiting a cave bath – don’t forget about the swimsuit!!! J) for both German and HU students (chaperones: Kornélia Kozma & Adrienn Becsy)

1st October (Tuesday):

  • 50 am – all participants meeting at the school in the Aud. Max.
  • 00 – 8.30 – project work à writing sketches and rehearsing them
  • 00 – 12.30 – visit of Agora science centre at the University of Debrecen in the botanic garden of the Great Forest (info: http://www.agoradebrecen.hu/en/) (teachers: Roland Grubisics & Adrienn Becsy)
  • 00 – lunch
  • 30 – 15.00 – seeing the sights of Debrecen (Great Church, Reformed College) with the guidance of János Győri, research professor of our school
  • from 17.00 – farewell party and love-feast in the Aud. Max.

2nd October (Wednesday):

  • 30 – 9.00 – saying goodbye at the dormitory
  • 00 – leaving for Budapest Airport by bus (the journey takes about three hours if there’s no traffic jam on the motorway) (plane departs at 15.20) (teachers: Kornélia Kozma & Adrienn Becsy)

 

 Lesson visits

27th September (Friday):

8.55 – 9.40 (2nd lesson): English (12.AB, OBE) ð room II-024b: 3, 5, 8                                                                                          English (9.D, AKO) ð room II-007: 1, 2, 7, 9, 11

     Civilization (9.Ny, Craig Pavlue) ð room II-016: 4, 6, 10, 12, 13

9.55 – 10.40 (3rd lesson): English (9.Ny, GBA) ð room II-036: 1, 4, 5

      English (9.Ny, OBE) ð  room II-016: 6, 8, 10

      English (9.Ny, AKO) ð hittan tanári: 11, 12, 13

      French (9.AB, KK) ð room II-015: 2, 3, 7, 9

11.50 – 12.35 (5th lesson): English (10.AB., Oláh-Bartha E.) ð room II-013: 6, 7, 9

                                            English (12.AB, Craig Pavlue) ð room II-024b: 1, 2, 3, 5

                                            German (10.AB, Rapi Edit) ð room II-026: 8, 10, 12

                                            French (10.AB, Kozma K.) ð room II-028: 4, 11, 13

Marthe Baumgarten (1), Marleen Graue (2), Stine Hecht (3), Eunice Ingabire (4), Maja Olkiewicz (5), Aline Rausch (6), Stella Raven (7), Laura Rummel-Moreno (8), Sara-Elise Schelp (9), Amira Semrau (10), Elisa-Charlotte Tegtmeier (11), Greta Wesermann (12), Finja Schlue (13)

Debreceni Református Kollégium Gimnáziuma és Diákotthona © 2019. Készítette: Szilágyi János